Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

646 2nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

6351493

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

17 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Heavily damaged segment of the sidewalk. The adjoining sides of sidewalk look like they were recently repaired but they failed to complete the job.
There is a lot of traffic from UPC employees along this route to Downtown and Publix and they are constantly tripping here.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Between 634 - 646 2nd Ave S. in front of an empty lot.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.