Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

99 Charles St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6352331

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

6842579

Description

On Charles st. , between Commercial & Main, it would be very helpful if there were street markers indicating if this is a one lane or two lane street. It is unclear, and vehicles seem to interpret the lanes differently.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Painted Street Lines or Markings

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.