Private Property Issue Archived

93 Osborn Ave New Haven 06511 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4750

Issue ID:

6352390

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

Yet again the hedges are overgrown on this house that seems to be out abandoned forever I’m overhanging the sidewalk make it difficult to walk have to step off the sidewalk into the street along Goff street making it dangerous with the oncoming cars coming to the stop at the stop sign

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.