Pris en compte par: Town of Kearny, NJ

Speeding Reconnu

40–86 Laurel Ave Kearny 07032, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

6352979

Submitted To:

Town of Kearny

Catégorie:

Speeding

Vues:

456 fois

Quartier:

Kearny

A signalé:

le

Description

There are too many large trucks of all kinds going up Laurel Avenue to get to Kearny Avenue. There is a sign at the bottom of the hill clearly showing “NO TRUCKS”. Just the other day there was a oversized truck going up the hill and a KPD SUV right behind it without doing anything, seriously! Sometimes a truck has to stop to let the other truck pass because they both don’t fit at the same time on the street. It’s time for KPD to start doing something about it. This street is out of control between too many accidents and oversized trucks going up the hill on a regular basis.

This is an on going issue and has been mentioned many times before by other residents.


Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.