Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

21 Kinross Rd Boston, MA 02135, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6353266

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002973007

Tagged:

signs

Description

Vehicle speed on Kinross/Lanark is still extremely unsafe. When will the city be doing anything about this? Cars fly down the street, especially after dark, and don't stop for the stop signs at the end of the road. I'd like to not get killed trying to cross my own, small side street at night.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.