Alley Archived

2513 Se Pennsylvania Ave Topeka, KS, 66605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6354143

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

36 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

98125

Tagged:

trash

Description

Ally in the 2500 block, Between Massachusetts and Pennsylvania in someone has dumped a load of brush in the middle of the alley. Its Been there for several days. Most vehicles can not get around. Some just drive on to private property go around it. Needs to be cleaned up.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.