Cargo container in Residential area Archived

1185 Sw 10th Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6354146

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Other

Viewed:

88 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101732

Service Request ID:

98126

Tagged:

zoning

Description

Zoning violation. A cargo container is being used as storage in a residential area. Violation of code. I was turned down myself, when I request to have one myself. The law applies equally to everyone. It should be removed.


32 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.