Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

1220 Sw Clay St Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6354147

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

51 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

98127

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

This tree in the City's right of way, its dying and has a crack through the trunk of the tree. Parts of it have already fallen down. The rest of it is threatening to fall as well. I make a point of not parking near it. In my opinion the tree needs to be removed before someone or someone's car gets hurt.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.