Other Archived

901 N Shore Dr Ne Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6355330

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Description

Good morning. Is there any way to enforce no dogs on the beach? More visible signage perhaps? I know the Police do patrol the park when it’s busy. Is this something they enforce when they do? Thank you. And the birds and Bay thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.