Traffic Signals Archived

Kendrick St & 3rd Ave Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 68785

Issue ID:

6355340

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Left turn arrow from Kendrick Street onto 3rd Avenue is not working. Likely a result of the work done on the road and the trip sensors not functioning.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Overhead (across roadway)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.