Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Sidewalk Conditions (other than Snow & Ice Removal) Acknowledged

205 Spencer Ave Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6355350

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Conditions (other than Snow & Ice Removal)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

Trash from Spencer Row housing blocking the sidewalk on many of their private trash removal days. How would a wheelchair get through without having to go into the street?


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.