Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

177-193 Main St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6355530

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

There needs to be a crosswalk and pedestrian sign here. There used to be a crosswalk until they repaved the street. There is no safe way for children or pedestrians to cross the street.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Crosswalk

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.