Neighborhood News Archived

123–157 Norton St New Haven 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6356078

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Neighborhood News

Viewed:

770 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

These bioswales are a good idea, but are there any plans to maintain them? What happens when they are overgrown with weeds and litter? You know that local residents won’t pay any attention to this!


7 Comments

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

  • Edgewood Place (Registered User)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • Closed PathMaker (Registered User)

  • Edgewood Place (Registered User)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.