Property Maintenance or Blight Archived

Michigan Avenue And Inkster Rd Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 685

Issue ID:

6356644

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Property Maintenance or Blight

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

The Dollar General continually dirties the back of their store with trash. There are cardboard boxes on the ground, overflowing trash that should be in the dumpster and the trash blows everywhere. This is a black eye on Inkster!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor Nolen (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.