Property Maintenance or Blight Archived

26201 Michigan Ave Inkster 48141, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 950

Issue ID:

6356676

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Property Maintenance or Blight

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

The area at the corner of Michigan Ave and Inkster Rd. Is full of debris and weeds. Some of the decorative stones are shifting and falling and paper is caught in the weeds and fence.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor Wimberly (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.