Reconocido por: Mercer Island, WA

Sewer Blockage Reconocido

3051 67th Avenue Southeast Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 75

Issue ID:

6357099

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Sewer Blockage

Visto:

31 veces

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2130

Etiquetado:

blocked

Descripción

Plumber came to remove the blockage and stated that there is roots 85FT from our house near 6In Main. See report below;
Cleared main line through pulled toilet
3in access. Found and cleared
blockage at 85 feet. Camera showed
line blocked with roots in 6in piping in
street area. Recommended cleanout on
property and hydro jet to fully remove
root mass. Customer is contacting city.

también preguntó...
Q. Location - Where is the issue located?
A. Near Water Main Line
Q. Is the issue located inside or outside?
A. Outside
Q. What is blocked (toilet, bathtub, etc..)?
A. near 6 In Main Line
Q. Is water visible?
A. No
Q. Has this happened before?
A. No
Q. Have you had any recent work completed on your property?
A. No
Q. Do you know if service is impacted to your neighbors or other surrounding properties?
A. No
Q. How long has this issue been a problem?
A. Just occurred on 7/23/19
Q. Have you contacted a plumber or contractor?
A. Yes
Q. Do you know if you are you connected to the City Lakeline?
A. Unknown

3 Comentar

  • Reconocido City of Mercer Island (Verificación Oficial)

  • hao hoang (Usuario Registrado)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verificación Oficial)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Adjuntar: Foto Video