Codes Compliance Archived

1630 12th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1389490

Issue ID:

6357579

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Description

Previous complaints about the overgrown lawn have been taken care of - sort of. The front yard of this property was mowed either by the city or someone (thank you whomever!); however, the back yard of the property (which abuts my side yard) has not been mowed and is knee high in weeds. This is also the area in which numerous rats have been seen. I have been told by the city officials that they can do nothing about the rats because the owner of the property is not there to approve the trap placement on the property. What can other homeowners do because the rats/mice are now being seen in our yards. These critters are a health issue! What can we do? Please help.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.