Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

6510 2nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 325

Issue ID:

6357987

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The alley is over grown, the trees are hanging in the alley. Please assist with trimming so the garbage trucks and cars and drive down. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-of-way

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.