Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

1605 27th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1818395

Issue ID:

6358496

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

palm tree planted on city right of way blocking view of oncoming traffic on 16th ST N from 27th AVE N. Extremely dangerous

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-of-way

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.