Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

90 Dongan Ave New York 10314, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6358561

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Westerleigh-Castleton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Clogged sewer

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Unsure

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.