Flooded, Mud rut, broken drainage pipe Archived

3321 Adrian Avenue Largo, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1095

Issue ID:

635857

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Ditch Obstruction

Viewed:

1085 times

Neighborhood:

Largo

Reported:

on

Description

The driveway was completely flooded and continues to fill after each rainfall. As a result the debris is flowing into the street and neighbor's yards and has created a mut rut/pit in their driveway. it's really bad. Their landlord needs to do something about the driveway and the city about the pipe.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • RedDawn (Registered User)

  • Charlane (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.