Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance6 ft tall grass in empty lot . Acknowledged

2300 East Harbor Dr S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12910

Issue ID:

6362189

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

14 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

this has been reported before . still not cut . what is the code officer doing to get a pay check . grass over grown never cut this year

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.