Litter / Trash Archived

Huntington Tpke Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 346795

Issue ID:

6362570

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Huntington TPke sidewalks from Virginia Avenue to Evers have And Or are littered with crab grass weeds growing out of the sidewalk which makes the area lack quality of life.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. Plastic, chips bags, cardboard, wrappers
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. No
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Sidewalks by trees in the sidewalk with built up trash

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.