Private Property Issue Open

431 Shelton Ave New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 580

Issue ID:

6362969

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Newhallville

Reported:

on

Description

This property is poorly maintained, overwhelming odor of old garbage, trash cans are always in front of house and smells like urine. front screen door needs to be fixed and weeds/grass needs to be cut. Eyesore, tenants and/or landlord need to make sure garbage and liter are picked up.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

New Comment

I want to...