Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

2951 11th St N Saint Petersburg FL United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6363481

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

94 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The Alley behind 2951 11th st N has a huge hole and it is getting worse. We use this alley daily multiple times to come and go from our garages. This hole is getting larger every week and with worse with every rain storm.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. alley behind 2951 11th St N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt, gravel/dirt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • DP (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • DP (Registered User)

  • JKR (Registered User)

  • DP (Registered User)

  • martin (Verified Official)

  • Closed G Brown (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.