Sanitation Department Archived

840 11th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24815

Issue ID:

6363647

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, street light

Description

The dumpster that is used by this house is located on the 8th Street Court S side of the home. There is a floor lamp, TV and office chair next to the dumpster. Would appreciate it if you could pick these items up at your earliest convenience.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.