Codes Compliance Archived

840 11th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24845

Issue ID:

6363654

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

A large indoor lounge chair has been in the front of this house for over a month. It is not in a covered area, therefore, has been in the weather all that time. There was a sign on it that it is not for sale so I don't know whether the occupants plan to keep it or if sanitation should pick it up but it definitely needs to be removed.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.