Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1-99 Crombie St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6363740

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Multiple trip hazards

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Yes, but fortunately not serious yet

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.