Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing) Archived

53 S Main Ave Albany, NY, 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6365165

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing)

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

Pine Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

53 S Main. Time to start abandoned property processes to new ownership

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact (ex: address) location of the overgrowth and/or trash and debris.
A. 53 S Main
Q. Where is the overgrowth and/or trash and debris located on the property?
A. Front of Property, Side of Property, Rear of Property
Q. Please describe the type of debris located on the property.
A. Food wrappers, dog waste

22 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.