City Trees and Park Maintenance Archived

307 Feld Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6365595

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

All three dog poop disposal stations are empty of bags in both Oakhurst Park and Harmony Park, despite the presence of a COD employee in OP this morning . Apparently, none of the stations were refilled completely on Friday. Noticeable increase in feces throughout both parks. Please address ASAP. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.