Acknowledged by: Fall River, MA

Needs lane direction markings or appropriate signage Acknowledged

1-99 North Frontage Road Fall River, MA 02720, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

636581

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Traffic Department Requests

Viewed:

2363 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There are three lanes on Frontage closest to the junction of Troy and pleasant, but it's unclear which lane goes where. Often times, drivers in the center lane of frontage will proceed on to pleasant street and cut off drivers in the far right lane because they are unaware that the right lane continues straight as well (no right turn permitted at this intersection). There should at least be a sign that directs left lane as a left turn to Troy street, center lane to continue on the left lane of pleasant street, and right lane to continue on the right lane of pleasant.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.