Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Tilly Mill Rd and Peeler Rd Pedestrian Light Needed Acknowledged

2614 Peeler Rd Atlanta, GA, 30360, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21430

Issue ID:

6366382

Submitted To:

Dunwoody Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6689

Description

The intersection of Tilly Mill Rd and Peeler Rd (Crossroads Church) could use a pedestrian crossing light. While it is a 3-way intersection it is "wonky" and most importantly busy at times from all directions. For now, we could just use at least 2 pedestrian lights where the cross walk exists connecting the sidewalks on Tilly Mill Rd. This would make it much safer to cross over Peeler Rd.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.