Police Department Matter-Undefined or Other Archived

25502 Cole St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13670

Issue ID:

6366580

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Police Department Matter-Undefined or Other

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

Saturday night a young girl was trying to get into this abandoned house. She claimed that her grandparents lived there, which may be true (the owners, however, have both been deceased for over 2 years and the house has been empty) She was checking doors and windows and looking for a key. Today, Sunday, there are 2 windows that look like they may have been tampered with. Not sure if she was actually in there or not.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.