Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

Cherry Hill Ave Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6366677

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

deep pothole in the street near the intersection with Valley St.

also asked...
Q. Type or defect?
A. Pothole
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.