Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

126 Alora St Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

6367949

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

We have a large oak tree adjacent to the city sidewalk on our property, and the roots appear to be lifting the sidewalk section. We have repaired the path to our front door, but are concerned about the 2 inch high displacement of the city owned sidewalk section, as someone could trip over it

With this notice, please advise whether you recommend any additional steps on our part for remediation of the problem thanks

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 239 Aranda St NE
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.