Roadway Visual Obstruction - Vegetation Blocking Driver's View Archived

Madison Rd Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6368134

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

490601

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

There's a massive tree/branch hanging into the road at the corner of Madison Road and Van Buren Road. It scrapes on the top of cars when they drive past it or turn on to Van Buren.

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Vegetation
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. The vegetation scrapes on the roofs of cars and hangs down and across the entire street.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.