Streetlight Request Archived

8016 13th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6368454

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Streetlight Request

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The bulb for the street light across from my property appears to have recently been changed to a brighter bulb. The angle of the bulb must be different than the original as it is now throwing light more horizontal. The problem is that it is projecting eye piercing light in my backyard at night. As such, please have a light shield installed on the fixture.

also asked...
Q. What type of Streetlight Issue are you reporting?
A. Issue with an LED streetlight
Q. Where is the light located? Please provide the closest address or any other cross street description:
A. Opposite side of street for driveway at 8016 13th Ave., S.
Q. Pole Number or any other identifying marking:
A. (See Photo)
Q. Additional comments or description of issue:
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering 0 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.