Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Environmental Health Issue Acknowledged

100 Asylum St/Ave Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6368641

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Environmental Health Issue

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned Factory with terrible overgrowth. I saw dead rats, and another dead animal I could figure out what it was because of the state of decomposition. Broken windows and easily accessible for play.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.