Stormwater Issue Archived

230 Mateo Way Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6370973

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

42 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6248701

Description

This area never seems to drain after heavy rains. Homeowner says after the street was re-paved some years back, the "gap" between his driveway and the street have never allowed the water to dissipate, there always seems to be standing water for days and days after storms.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. in front of 230 Mateo Way NE

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.