Feedback on Staff or Service Archived

205 Ridgeland Ave Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 785

Issue ID:

6372087

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Feedback on Staff or Service

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

When sanitation workers drove their recycling truck by our home this morning it ripped two limbs from one of our trees. The limbs are now on the curb in front of our house, we would like the city to remove them as soon as possible.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.