Other Open

Corner Of Rt. 27 And Floral/Plain Road Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6376395

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

https://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

I am Natick resident/taxpayer and I have seen a portable toilet (port-a-potty) sitting on Route 27 by the cross street of Floral and Plain for about six months with no idea of it's purpose. It is an eyesore on a very busy and visible street in our town and think it should be removed. I can be reached at rwagnerus@yahoo.com for any follow up.
Best,
Ryan Wagner
Resident of Redmen Drive, Natick


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...