Tree Concern Acknowledged

Font Hill Dr & Frederick Rd Ellicott City, MD, 21042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

6377644

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Tree on the corner of Font Hill and house at 3401 Frederick Road has overgrown limbs and branches. Makes it very difficult to see when making a right obstructing the view. Not sure if these belong to the house the county ROW. If this could be checked out to be determined

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. corner of Font Hill and house at 3401 Frederick Road
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.