Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

4502 Greenbriar Dr Houston, TX 77005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10450

Issue ID:

6378010

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

357513

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

low hanging tree limbs block view of traffic signals heading S on Greenbriar at Bissonette. can't see light color until about 50'from intersection. please give tree limbs a trim back

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. View Obstructed
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. on Greenbriar at Bissonette
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.