Code Enforcement Archived

13000-13198 119th St N Largo, FL, 33778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6378340

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Unpermitted signs on roadway/phone pole

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Ridgecrest CRA

Reported:

on

Description

neighbor fenced in there front yard and within a week has a motorhome a large boat moved onto the property. There is possibly someone living in the motorhome also erected a shed on the property two days ago. Cars parked on the street facing the wrong way all night long for several days

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Prohibited vehicle; not business vehicles

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.