Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

8390 Maryland Rd Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6378430

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

TOO SCARD TO TAKE A PHOTO THEY HAVE MADE SOME THREATS ON NEXTDOOR.COM. THESE PEOPLE NEEDZ TO REMOVE THAT PILE OF SCRAP METAL HOT GREEN VEHICLE TO ANOTHER LOCATION. IS NOT LEGIL AND VERY LOUD. HE STARTS IT UP LATE AT NIGHT WHEN PEOPLE IS SLEEPING TO TO @#$% OF HIS NEIGHBIRS. NOW HE IS SAYING STUFF ON ANOTHER WEBSITE TO CONFRONT HIM. SOMETHING NEEDS TO BE DONE ABOUT THIS BULLY!

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. GREEN RACE CAR
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 2 YEARS

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.