Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Traffic (Signal Concern) Acknowledged

740 Jones Rd Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 133535

Issue ID:

6378959

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

On this rd Jones rd construction workers are very rude and not sectioning roads off for construction to create one way roads. I was almost hit due the construction worked not preparing roads for construction and there were no signs preparing this road for construction. Multiple of these construction worked were awfully rude and are not creating safe construction for themselves and drivers. Not to mention the high amounts of pedestrians and bicyclists on this road also. The construction on the roads around Jones rd have been not prepared and handled appropriately. Someone will get hurt or in an accident if this continues.


4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.