P-WORKS: Streets Archived

2672 Stanislaus Cir Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 381785

Issue ID:

6379069

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Large pile of yard waste that has been there for almost a month now. Blocks part of road on curve. Hazard to vehicles.

also asked...
Q. Is there a wash-out?
A. No
Q. Is there water in the road?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.