Abandoned vehicle and abandoned property Closed

1100 77th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6380026

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

17 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The property is located at 1100 77th Avenue North, St. Petersburg, Florida 33702. The property appears to be abandoned with an abandoned vehicle in the drive way. The front and back yard is overgrown and invested with rodents, wildlife, and the back yard is filled with rusted bikes, sinks, toleit, mower, washer, etc. The front has been pad locked. No activity for the past 4 months.

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.