Brush Archived

Brightside Ave. Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 54060

Issue ID:

6380336

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Brush

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Hi,
I walk my dog up/down the street along with many others and the brush makes it difficult to see around the curves in road. I am worried that someone will get hit as cars race up/down the road.
I would prefer a sidewalk, but cutting the brush could be a good start.
Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Is the brush creating an obstruction?
A. Yes
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Not sure

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.