Codes Compliance Archived

21 79th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6380522

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

121 times

Reported:

on

Description

Two tiers of bricks at the property line near the roadway make it nearly impossible for pedestrians to get out of the way of approaching vehicles as there are no sidewalks or pedestrian safety areas on this part of the street.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

8 Comments

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Stee911 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • TSO (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.